New
Free to contact
- House share £620 pcm
- Reading View on map
- RG30
-
Reading Station
5-10 minutes by car away
Description
Lovely Double Room to Rent in Six Bed Shared House at Catherine Street, Reading. Available Now!
Mr. Sales and Lettings are proud to present this well-maintained double room on ground floor within a six-bedroom shared house located on Catherine Street in Reading. The property is fully furnished and forms part of a friendly shared house with communal facilities including a modern kitchen and shared living areas
The double room on ground floor offers comfortable living and sharing communal bathroom with other tenant, making it ideal for working professionals looking for convenience, and great access to local amenities.
All bills are included, making budgeting simple and convenient.
Location
Located west of Reading town centre on Catherine Street
Walking distance to Reading West Station &Good transport links with access to the A329 and M4 motorway
Easy access to Reading Mainline Station with direct London links
Close to shops, supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants along Oxford Road
Deposit: £715.38 (fully refundable subject to the condition of the room)
Mr. Sales and Lettings are members of the Client Money Protection Scheme and the Property Ombudsman Scheme
Location
Located west of Reading town centre on Catherine Street
- £620 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £715.00
- # housemates
- 5
- Total # rooms
- 6
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 2 Females, 3 Males
agent
Last active: 9 hours ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18217933
More from the same advertiser
- Beautiful Double Room to Let in West Reading Reading from £625 pcm
- Stylish Double En-suite Room in West Reading Reading from £775 pcm
- Spacious En-Suite Double Room in East Reading Reading from £680 pcm
- Large Double Room with En-suite in East Reading Reading from £700 pcm
- High Spec, Two Bed Furnished Apartment in RG1 Reading £1,550 pcm
- Spacious Double En-Suite Room on Wantage Road Reading from £695 pcm
- Modern En-suite Double Room in Central Reading Reading from £765 pcm
- Lovely Double Room in Shared House Reading from £575 pcm
- Spacious Double Room in Central Reading Reading from £640 pcm
- Double Room with En-suite in West Reading Reading from £650 pcm