Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities

Description

Hi All!

We are looking for a flatmate from mid december to the end of March/ early April, this is flexible to accommodate circumstances however.

The house is ideally located close to gloucester road and with easy access to the M32 for commuters. The house has a lovely patio and garden and a drive with parking for up to three vehicles.

a brief bit about who you will be living with!

Lewis (male, 30) is a CAD designer who works mostly from home. If you love plants around the house, vinyl collections and DJ housemates he is a great house mate to live with. He also is a keen cricketer!

Angus (male, 26) works in finance and also hybrid works. Angus is also a DJ who likes gaming and binging a good series or film franchise!

If you are lucky you may meet the neighbourhood cat, Fate (or least that's what we call her) she likes attention for food and warm places to have a snooze!

rent is £640 per month with bills, council tax and wifi coming in at about £200 per month. there is also a £300 deposit asked for as well.

Think you might be a good fit for the house? do get in touch and we will arrange a meet up to meet the housemates and to view the house!
  • £640 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£300.00
# housemates
3
Total # rooms
3
Ages
26 to 30
Interests
music, socialising, films, cycling, cinema, photography, hiking, tv, netflix, pubs, nature, outdoors, surfing, coffee, biking, hockey
Gender
3 Males
Min age
24
Max age
35
Gender
No preference

The advertiser is not currently accepting applications

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email