New today
Free to contact
- House share £740 pcm
- Horfield View on map
- BS7
Description
💷 No Deposit Option Available
📍 Filton Avenue / BS7 Location
🛏 Large Double Bedroom
🚆 8-Min Walk to Filton Abbey Wood Station
🚌 Bus Stop Outside Property
🌿 Contemporary Garden Space
A large double room is available in this modern shared house, created from a unique post office conversion and finished in a contemporary style throughout.
The property offers well-designed communal living space, including a shared kitchen/lounge area with American-style fridge, sofa seating and dining table, creating a comfortable setup for day-to-day living.
The property is also conveniently located for access to nearby amenities, Gloucester Road and major employment areas around Filton.
💰 COSTS & DEPOSITS:
• Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent.
Security Deposit:
• 5 Week's rent or 1 Week's non-refundable fee via Reposit
• First month rent
(Holding deposit deducted from first rent payment)
📍 Filton Avenue / BS7 Location
🛏 Large Double Bedroom
🚆 8-Min Walk to Filton Abbey Wood Station
💰 COSTS & DEPOSITS:
• Holding Deposit: 1 week’s rent.
Security Deposit:
• 5 Week's rent or 1 Week's non-refundable fee via Reposit
• First month rent
(Holding deposit deducted from first rent payment)
- £740 pcm (double/En suite)
Availability
- Available
- 12th Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £853.00
- # housemates
- 5
- Total # rooms
- 6
- Ages
- 23 to 45
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 2 Females, 3 Males
- Min age
- 18
- Max age
- 50
BRISTOL PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP LTD
agent
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18269580
More from the same advertiser
- Ski-Lodge themed Double room near Fishponds Road Bristol from £625 pcm
- Ensuite Room on Gloucester Road Filton from £725 pcm
- Walk from Gloucester Road - Near Major Employers Filton from £595 pcm
- Brand New 7 Bed HMO First Month 50% Off Kingswood from £700 pcm
- Studio Rooms Available July 2026 - £200 Cashback Filton from £795 pcm
- Double rooms - Near MOD, Southmead Brentry from £665 pcm