Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New today
Upgrade to contact
  • House share £700-£850 pcm
  • Kingswood View on map
  • BS15

Description

Two Rooms Available in 3 bad room property – Prime Kingswood Location - Gilbert Road (Bills Included)

Two spacious and newly furnished double rooms are available in a well-maintained home located in the prime area of Kingswood. The property is in a fantastic location with everything you need just a short walk away.

🛏 Room Details
• Two double rooms available
• Bills included
• Newly furnished and well maintained

📍 Excellent Location
• Only 2 minutes walk to Sainsbury’s
• 2 minutes walk to the bus stop
• Close to restaurants, shops, and all essential amenities

💑 Couples Option
If you are a couple or two people wanting more space, the entire ground floor (both rooms) can be rented together for £1300 per month including bills.

This is a great option for professionals or students looking for a comfortable home in a convenient location.

📩 Please message/call if you’re interested or would like to arrange a viewing.
  • £700 pcm (single)
  • £850 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit (Room 1)
£500.00
Deposit (Room 2)
£800.00
# housemates
2
Total # rooms
3
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
1 Female, 1 Male
current flatmate

Last active: 1 hour ago

In a hurry? Show interest for Free and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email