- Flat share £697 pcm
- Milton Keynes View on map
- MK9
Description
A spacious and fully furnished double room in a 2 bedroom apartment is available in a modern, well-maintained home located directly opposite Campbell Park - one of the best spots in Milton Keynes for green space, walks, and easy access to the city centre.
There’s a bright shared living area and a fully equipped kitchen, including a dishwasher and washing machine, making day-to-day living easy and convenient.
The room itself is well-sized, furnished, and benefits from plenty of natural light.
Key features:
• Shared with 1 other person
• Fully furnished double room with separate bathroom
• Shared living area, with balcony
• Clean, tidy and well-kept home
• Modern kitchen with dishwasher & washing machine
• Allocated car parking and secure bike parking in the building
• Prime location opposite Campbell Park next to Central Milton Keynes
• Easy access to local amenities and transport links
Ideal Housemate:
• Looking for a clean and easygoing housemate who will treat the place like home
• Professional adult
• Single occupancy only
Rent:
• £697.50 (Approx. £850-£875 including bills: Council Tax Band C, water, gas, electricity, and internet)
Available from around 28th June
For more pictures or information please message me with a bit about yourself, and we can schedule a viewing.
Key features:
• Shared with 1 other person
• Fully furnished double room with separate bathroom
• Shared living area, with balcony
• Clean, tidy and well-kept home
• Modern kitchen with dishwasher & washing machine
• Easy access to local amenities and transport links
Ideal Housemate:
• Professional adult
• Single occupancy only
Rent:
Available from around 28th June
- £697 pcm (double/En suite)
Availability
- Available
- 28th Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £804.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 2
- Age
- 26
- Min age
- 21
- Max age
- 35
- Gender
- No preference
Saish
former flatmate
Last active: 10 hours ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18243166