New today
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £1,150 pcm
- Gillingham View on map
- SP8
Description
Brand New & Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment in a Beautiful Church Conversion!
Step into something truly special with this brand-new, modern 2-bedroom apartment, located in the heart of Gillingham, Dorset. Set within a beautifully renovated church, this unique home blends historic charm with contemporary living.
Spread across three floors, this unique property offers the space and feel of a house with all the modern comforts of a stylish flat. It features two generously sized bedrooms, a sleek contemporary bathroom with a full bathtub, and a bright, open-plan kitchen and living area - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The standout feature? Gorgeous, large arched windows in the main bedroom and bathroom that flood the spaces with natural light.
The kitchen is nicely equipped with a brand-new oven and hob, along with plenty of cupboard space for storage.
Just a short stroll from Gillingham's quaint high street, you'll have easy access to a delightful mix of restaurants, cafés, and shops. Surrounded by stunning countryside, the area is perfect for scenic walks, bike rides, and weekends spent discovering friendly local pubs.
Key features!
-Part of a stunning church conversion
-Brand-new, modern finishes throughout
-Two spacious double bedrooms
-Stylish bathroom with bathtub
-Open-plan kitchen and living area
-Large feature windows offering plenty of natural light
-Furnished
This is a rare opportunity to live in a one-of-a-kind property with historic charm and modern comforts. Contact us today to arrange a viewing!
*No bills included*
*Professional tenants preferred*
*£200 holding deposit required to secure the property which will get deducted from your first month's rent*
*Referencing and credit check to be completed before the tenancy commences*
-Open-plan kitchen and living area
-Large feature windows offering plenty of natural light
-Furnished
*No bills included*
*Professional tenants preferred*
£1,150 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £650 pcm
- Double room
- £500 pcm
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,150.00
agent
Last active: 2 hours ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18274480