New today
Free to contact
- House to rent £2,000 pcm
- Brighton View on map
- BN2
Description
A MUST SEE 4 BED STUDENT PROPERTY | ONLY £115.30 PPPW | BILLS CAN BE INCLUDED | PRIME STUDENT LOCATION |
• 4 bedroom STUDENT PROPERTY (students only)
• £115.30 per person per week / £500 per person per month BASED ON 4
• Available 31/08/2026
• Modern neutral décor
• Furnished
• Separate living room and kitchen
• 2 Bathrooms
• Garden
• Popular location
• Council tax band C
• A holding deposit of 1 weeks rent will be required to secure the Property. Once referencing is complete, the Holding Deposit will go toward the first month's rent.
• The above details are intended for information purposes only and do not constitute an offer or form part of a contract. A tenancy will be granted subject to referencing and contracts.
• Please note that rent is shown per person per week based on 52 weeks of the year. The rental amount as advertised is due monthly.
• All tenants must be full-time students during the term of this tenancy.
• 4 bedroom STUDENT PROPERTY (students only)
• Available 31/08/2026
• Modern neutral décor
• Furnished
• Separate living room and kitchen
• 2 Bathrooms
• Garden
• Popular location
• Council tax band C
£2,000 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 4 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £500 pcm
- Double room
- £500 pcm
- Double room
- £500 pcm
- Double room
- £500 pcm
Availability
- Available
- 31st Aug 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £2,307.00
agent
Last active: 4 hours ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money