Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
Free to contact

Description

🌊 Beachfront Living in the City of Brighton & Hove

Est. 2003 | Beautiful boutique serviced studio apartments, just steps from the beach and surrounded by cafés, restaurants, and bars.

Short-Stay Serviced Apartments by the Sea

🏡 Stay with Confidence at SoBo House

Trusted for exceptional hospitality, top-rated comfort, and consistently outstanding guest experiences.

✨ Special Autumn / Winter 2025 Offers ✨

We now offer flexible week-to-week stays as well as discounted full-month packages.
(All bills included · Coin-op laundry available · Professionally cleaned before your stay)

Each boutique studio comfortably sleeps up to 2 adults.

📌 Seasonal Monthly Rates (Full-Month Bookings Only)

👤 Single Occupancy (1 adult):
• Nov 2025 – £1,235 PCM (≈ £285 pw / £41 pn)
• Dec 2025 – £1,190 PCM (≈ £275 pw / £39 pn)
• Jan 2026 – £1,310 PCM (≈ £302 pw / £44 pn)
• Feb 2026 – £1,370 PCM (≈ £316 pw / £46 pn)

💬 For accurate pricing, please get in touch with your dates — rates are dynamic and may be lower than advertised during quieter weeks or for longer stays.

👥 Twin Occupancy (2 adults sharing):
• Nov 2025 – £1,400 PCM (≈ £323 pw / £47 pn)
• Dec 2025 – £1,350 PCM (≈ £312 pw / £45 pn)
• Jan 2026 – £1,485 PCM (≈ £343 pw / £49 pn)
• Feb 2026 – £1,555 PCM (≈ £359 pw / £52 pn)

📉 Our typical off-peak average for single occupancy is around £295 per week, though lower promotional rates are occasionally available depending on seasonal demand, stay length, and occupancy.

💼 Ideally Suited For

🌍 Professionals on short contracts
📚 Language students
🏖️ Staycation holidays
🏢 Companies needing short-term relocation accommodation
👷 Contractors, business travellers, or anyone in between longer lets

🌟 Apartment Highlights

🏠 Self-contained boutique studios
✨ Bespoke luxury finish
🚫 No agents’ fees
⚡ No utility charges*
🛋️ Fully furnished
🛏️ Bijou kitchen / en-suite bathroom / double Murphy bed
🍴 Optional use of larger shared kitchens
📶 Wi-Fi – 60 Mbps
🧺 Laundry facilities (coin-operated)
👩‍💼 Concierge service
🔐 Keypad entry / direct intercom to studio / CCTV
🕛 24/7 on-call staff & security

✔️ The property is professionally cleaned before every stay.

🍳 Optional Shared Facilities

Guests have optional access to a large shared Gourmet Kitchen & Dining Space on the lower ground floor.
This space is not part of the private studio but is available for use if desired:

🍳 2 × microwave convection ovens
🔥 2 × twin electric hobs
🥐 2 × breakfast bars with stools
🍽️ Compact dining tables & seating
🚰 Sinks, fridge & freezer
🧹 Utility cupboard (iron/board, cleaning equipment)
📺 TV & keep-warm kettle

Optional Extras (coin-operated):