New today
Free to contact
- House to rent £1,750 pcm
- South Harrow View on map
- HA2 Area info
-
Rayners Lane Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
Located on the quiet and residential Lynton Road, this well-connected property offers excellent access to transport, shopping facilities, schools, and everyday amenities — making it an ideal choice for tenants looking for convenience and comfort in Harrow.
Excellent Transport Links
Walking distance to South Harrow Station (Piccadilly Line)
Easy access to Rayners Lane Station (Metropolitan & Piccadilly Lines)
Fast connections to Central London and Heathrow
Multiple nearby bus routes for easy local travel
Quick access to Harrow Town Centre and surrounding areas
Shops & Everyday Amenities Nearby
Close to local supermarkets, grocery stores, and convenience shops
Nearby shopping facilities include:
St Ann’s Shopping Centre
St George’s Shopping Centre
Local cafés, restaurants, takeaways, and retail stores
Everything needed for daily living is within easy reach
Excellent Schools Nearby
Perfect location for families with access to highly regarded schools including:
Safe and family-friendly area
Popular location for working professionals and families
Strong rental demand due to excellent connectivity and amenities
Perfect For
✔ Working professionals
✔ Couples
✔ Small families
✔ Students needing transport access
Excellent Transport Links
Walking distance to South Harrow Station (Piccadilly Line)
Fast connections to Central London and Heathrow
Multiple nearby bus routes for easy local travel
Quick access to Harrow Town Centre and surrounding areas
Shops & Everyday Amenities Nearby
Nearby shopping facilities include:
St Ann’s Shopping Centre
St George’s Shopping Centre
Local cafés, restaurants, takeaways, and retail stores
Everything needed for daily living is within easy reach
Safe and family-friendly area
Popular location for working professionals and families
Perfect For
✔ Working professionals
✔ Couples
✔ Small families
✔ Students needing transport access
£1,750 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £875 pcm
- Double room
- £875 pcm
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,750.00
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18266327
More from the same advertiser
- Modern Spacious Double Ensuite Room uxbridge UB10 Uxbridge from £179 pw
- Brand New Double Rooms in NW8 St John's Wood from £210 pw
- Brand New Couple Double Rooms Wembley Park Wembley from £225 pw
- Single room with private bathroom NR Watford Junct Watford from £175 pw
- Brand New Double Rooms in HA2 Only Vegetarian South Harrow from £500 pcm
- Double Ensuite Room Near Preston Hill Rd Station Harrow from £215 pw
- New built 1 bed flat on Kenton road Kenton £1,490 pcm
- Double Room in Nerar Edgware Station 🚆 Edgware from £180 pw
- 4 bed house available in HA2 South Harrow £2,790 pcm
- Brand New Ensuite Rooms Harrow 🚌 North Harrow from £220 pw