Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
Free to contact

Description

A very bright and spacious, fully furnished two-bedroom flat with balcony giving beautiful views of the River Thames in one of Teddington’s most sought-after areas. The property lies between Teddington and Twickenham, both of which have a good range of shops, pubs and restaurants, but is also a short bus-ride away from Kingston and Richmond if you’re looking for more variety and entertainment. The large parks and safe roads are great for nature-lovers, walkers and cyclists. The nearby railways stations (Teddington, Fulwell, Twickenham) are a 30-minute commute to London Waterloo.

The property consists of:
- Large living/dining room with French door leading to balcony
- Modern kitchen (double oven, halogen hob, fridge-freezer and dishwasher)
- 2 double bedrooms
- Large bathroom with washing-machine
- Separate toilet with basin
- Plenty of storage space
- Gorgeous communal gardens for picnics and BBQs

This is a perfect place for those needing a quiet environment to work from home, but who also want quick and easy access into central London.

Rental price exclusive of bills.

£2,070 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?

Suggested rent split
Double room
£1,100 pcm
Double room
£970 pcm
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Security deposit
£2,388.00
live out landlord

Last active: 1 day ago | Response rate: Good

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email