New
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £484 pw
- Wembley View on map
- HA9 Area info
Description
A meticulously refurbished 2-bedroom Victorian flat is prominently positioned on a serene residential street in the heart of Wembley, offering proximity to an array of shops, restaurants, and excellent transport links.
This property is a haven for a couple, young family, or friends seeking a delightful living space. The exquisite Victorian conversion showcases high ceilings and distinctive features. Both bedrooms are generously sized, suffused with natural light. The open-plan kitchen and living area, recently revamped and adorned with modern amenities, opens onto a charming private rear garden.
Location
Location and Transport Links:
Situated in the vibrant heart of Wembley, the flat is conveniently close to the new outlet center shops, the culinary delights of the BoxPark, and the iconic Wembley Stadium. Commuting is a breeze with three nearby stations:
Wembley Stadium station (offering trains to Marylebone) is less than a 2-minute walk away.
Wembley Park Station (serving the Metropolitan and Jubilee lines, with trains to various London stations) is a leisurely 15-minute stroll.
Wembley Central Station (on the Bakerloo line) is also conveniently reachable within 15 minutes. Additionally, excellent bus links further enhance accessibility
Location
Location and Transport Links:
£484 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £242 pw
- Double room
- £242 pw
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £2,420.00
agent
Last active: 8 hours ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18241665
More from the same advertiser
- 2 Bed 2 Bath in Farringdon Available in June Farringdon £773 pw
- 2 Bed Flat with Balcony in Earl's Court Kensington and Chelsea £542 pw
- Central London One Bed Flat with Bills Included Marylebone £576 pw
- 3 Bed Flat unfurnished in Barnes Bridge London SW14 £738 pw
- Double Room in Paddington Available from Now Paddington from £1,270 pcm
- Luxury One Bed Flat in Angel N1 Angel £842 pw
- Studio Flat with Garden in East Finchely East Finchley £265 pw
- 3 Luxury En-Suite in 7 Min from Paddington Paddington from £1,500 pcm
- 5 Bed 2 Bath + Living Room in Camden Area Islington £1,270 pw