- House to rent £150 pw
- Fallowfield View on map
- M14
Description
AVAILABLE FOR 26/27 ACADEMIC YEAR £156pppw All Bills Inc. 1/2 Rent Summer months July/August.
Six Double Bed Room Student House Share in Victorian terraced house, accommodation over three floors, spacious rooms on the popular Cawdor Road, Fallowfield, M14 6LS. Two bathrooms, 3WCs.
Fibre Extra Broadband, each bedroom includes double bed, desk, chair, chest of drawers, clothes rail & shelves or wardrobe, 3 double power sockets and TV aerial socket. HMO licenced, GCH, double glazed throughout, large open plan kitchen and lounge with integrated appliances, dishwasher, washing machine, tumble dryer, gas hob, electric oven, combi microwave & 42" plasma TV, all bills included.
Rent is £150.00pppw including all bills (£650pcm) Deposit £750pp. Available from 1st July 2026 through to end of academic year (30th June 2027).
£150 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 6 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £150 pw
- Double room
- £150 pw
- Double room
- £150 pw
- Double room
- £150 pw
- Double room
- £150 pw
- Double room
- £150 pw
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £750.00
live out landlord
Last active: 1 day ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #15517754