Free to contact
- House to rent £1,884 pcm
- Salford View on map
- M6
Description
We are delighted to present FOR RENT this bright 3 bedroom Fully furnished student (HMO) property. The property is ideally located near the University of Salford, Salford Royal Hospital, City Centre, Media City and Salford Quays.
The property comprises an entrance hall leading to a spacious lounge, double bedroom, and modern kitchen with new appliances on the ground floor. Two double bedrooms and a modern bathroom with shower over bath are on the first floor. It benefits from double glazing, gas central heating, carpets, and laminate floors. All rooms are furnished with IKEA furniture.
A range of local shops and amenities are on the doorsteps as well as fantastic transport links. There is a bus stop close to the property with links to the University, City Centre & Media City.
Ideal for students. Available as a whole house based on 3 students sharing.
Double Room Price: £145.00 PPPW or £628.33 PCM including bills.
Bills include:: Electricity, Gas, Water and 350 Mbps High-speed Virgin Media Internet
Deposit: Equal to 1 month's rent
Tenancy Dates: 1st July 2025-30th June 2026.
Available: 1st July 2025
Viewings are highly recommended on this property.
Viewings available now.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,884.99 per month (£435.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,884.99
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 July, 2025
- Minimum tenancy term is 12 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
Deposit: Equal to 1 month's rent
Tenancy Dates: 1st July 2025-30th June 2026.
Available: 1st July 2025
Viewings are highly recommended on this property.
Viewings available now.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,884.99 per month (£435.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,884.99
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 July, 2025
- Minimum tenancy term is 12 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- Students ONLY.
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- EPC Rating: D
£1,884 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 3 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £628 pcm
- Double room
- £628 pcm
- Double room
- £628 pcm
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,884.00
- Yes
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
User verified
- Photo ID
Used to verify:
- Name*
- Date of birth
*A user’s profile name may differ from their legal name which has been verified.
- Mobile phone number
Ad #17674756