Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New today
Upgrade to contact

Description

Hi we are three women looking for one more person for our four bed house! We are all fairly are all fairly quiet but go out sometimes, we like reading, baking, crafts and movie nights.

The house has a large shared lounge, kitchen and garden with a patio. The house also has two bathrooms and while it doesn’t have parking it’s £50 for the year for a permit for street parking. The house is a 5 minute drive from Winchester Station.
  • £574 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
3rd Aug 2026
Extra cost
Deposit
£662.00
# housemates
3
Total # rooms
4
Ages
19 to 21
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Students
Gender
3 Females
Min age
18
Max age
25
Gender
Females preferred
current flatmate

Last active: 2 hours ago

In a hurry? Show interest for Free and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email