Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities

Description

Available now - Spacious double room within a newly refurbished property. The room is on the ground floor and has an En-suite. The room is suitable for single or double occupancy.

The property has been fully refurbished with a newly fitted kitchen with all essential appliances including washing machine, tumble dryer, hob and oven and a large fridge freezer.

You will have you own space set aside within the communal areas.

The property boasts ample off street parking with easy access to local main line train stations, including Abbey Wood and the Elizabeth line. All these stations have regular trains into London. Local shops are also within close proximity.

Deposit and first month’s rent will be required in advance.

Please call or message to arrange a viewing.

Council Tax Band D
  • £1,068 pcm (double/En suite)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£1,232.00
# housemates
3
Total # rooms
4
Ages
20 to 45
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
1 Female, 2 Males
Yes

The advertiser is not currently accepting applications

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email