Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
Free to contact

Description

This spacious one-bedroom flat combines comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location.

Prime Location: Only a 1-minute walk from the train station, with excellent transport links to London and beyond.
Local Amenities: Supermarkets, shops, cafes, and restaurants are all just a stone's throw away.
Bright and Airy: The flat features a generous living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a peaceful bedroom retreat.
Parking: Permits may be available through the local council for added convenience.
Medway Hospital - 5 min drive, 20 min walk & 15 min bus journey
Medway University - 6 min drive, 23 min walk & 20 min bus journey
Everything you need is right here—don’t miss out on this perfect home!

Our Requirements:
Seeking a professional or Students
Property kept Pet & Smoker Free
A guarantor

*Additional Information*
Holding Deposit - £229
DPS deposit - 5 weeks rent = £1148
Council Tax band - A
Bills - Water, Gas & Electric
WiFi Packages - Between 151-900+ download speed

£995 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 1 bed flat

Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Security deposit
£1,148.00
No

The advertiser is not currently accepting applications

More from the same advertiser

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email