Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New today
Upgrade to contact

Description

We are proud to offer these 2 delightful rooms in a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom shared house in a great location.

Available to move in from 06 May 2026. Property is offered unfurnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

flat 5 - Single room for 1 person - £450.00 per month (£103.85 per week)
Flat 2 - Single room for 1 person - £430.00 per month (£99.23 per week)

Deposit / Bond is from £100.00, depending on room

Maximum number of tenants is 2
  • £430 pcm (single)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£100.00
# housemates
3
Total # rooms
5
Ages
35 to 54
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
3 Males
Min age
30
live out landlord

Last active: just now

In a hurry? Show interest for Free and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email