New today
Free to contact
- House share £1,474 pcm
- Angel View on map
- N1 Area info
-
King's Cross / St. Pancras Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
**The Property - 4 Bed House**
👨🍳 This amazing property welcomes you with a large open plan kitchen-diner and living room with bi-folding doors opening up onto the large terrace. This is the perfect home for those looking to balance WFH with socialising with housemates and friends.🥳
**Location – Calshot Street**
🚂 Situated just 10 minutes’ walk from King's Cross Station.
🍔 There is a huge choice of restaurants, bars, and cafes on your doorstep. The Thornhill Arms and The Cross London are both just a 5 minute walk away too.🍺
**House Details**
📺 This place has been kitted out with everything you need to make it the perfect home. There are comfy sofas and a flatscreen TV, a dining area for you to enjoy a home-cooked meal, a huge terrace with patio furniture for soaking up the sun, plus a washer-dryer, integrated dishwasher! 🍷🍹
**The Rooms**
🧹All bills are included plus there is a free weekly cleaner and free Wi-Fi. Houses are furnished with everything you need with luxury designer furniture, fully kitted kitchens.🛏
**London Shared**
✅We are southwest London’s original co-living company with over 18 years’ experience and during that time have helped 1000’s of working professionals find their dream home. Our service is tailored to give tenants what they need which is why we provide a dedicated property manager for each of our houses and an online portal so we can be reached 24/7 for any emergencies.🏰
**Our Community**
You’re not just moving into a new home, you’re joining a community. Surrounded by like-minded individuals, our tenants are all working professionals in their 20’s and 30’s who want an inclusive service that conveniently fits in with their busy lives.
**Get in Touch**
📞Send over your number and email and we can get you in to take a look 💬
*Please note that the occupation of this room is under a licence not a tenancy.
**Location – Calshot Street**
🚂 Situated just 10 minutes’ walk from King's Cross Station.
- £1,474 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 21st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,700.00
- # housemates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 4
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 1 Female, 2 Males
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18267241
More from the same advertiser
- Amazing Newly Furbished Rooms in Battersea Battersea from £1,400 pcm
- Stunning Double En-suite in Camden (with Gym) Camden from £1,750 pcm
- En-suite off the Northcote Road Clapham from £1,365 pcm
- En-Suite near Brixton Tube Brixton from £1,525 pcm
- Stunning En-suite off Clapham Common Battersea from £1,430 pcm
- Stunning Room off Clapham Common Clapham from £1,600 pcm
- Lovely Room in Wandsworth Wandsworth from £1,300 pcm
- Lovely Rooms in Clapham with Roof Terrace Battersea from £1,525 pcm
- Huge Room with Private Patio in Balham Balham from £1,408 pcm
- Lovely Room next to Clapham Common and Tube Clapham from £1,300 pcm