Free to contact
- House share £1,256 pcm
- Battersea View on map
- SW11 Area info
-
Clapham Common Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
🏠 Welcome to your new home at Garfield Road – a beautifully presented en-suite and double bedrooms in a stylish house just moments from the open green spaces of Clapham Common. Fully furnished and ready for you to move in.
👫 The house features a spacious kitchen area that opens onto a small private garden – the perfect setting to unwind or catch up with your housemates over dinner or drinks.
📍 Location – Garfield Road, SW11
This prime Battersea location offers the best of both worlds – peace and greenery from Clapham Common right at your doorstep, plus a buzzing social scene with popular pubs, cafes, and shops just minutes away.
You're also well connected with Clapham Junction and Clapham Common stations – ideal for commuting or exploring London.
🏡 House Features
Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances
Private garden
Separate Living area
Washing machine and dishwasher included
🛏 Room Details
Fully furnished en-suite and double rooms
Wi-Fi included
Weekly cleaner for shared spaces
All bills included (utilities, Wi-Fi, council tax)
👥 About London Shared
We’re southwest London’s leading co-living provider with over 18 years’ experience. Each of our homes comes with a dedicated property manager and 24/7 access to our support portal, so you're always looked after.
🤝 Our Community
You’ll be living with like-minded professionals in their 20s and 30s who value clean, comfortable spaces and a relaxed, social home environment.
📞 Ready to View?
Drop us your number and email and we’ll book you in for a viewing. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Clapham’s most sought-after neighbourhoods!
📍 Location – Garfield Road, SW11
🏡 House Features
Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances
Private garden
Separate Living area
Washing machine and dishwasher included
🛏 Room Details
Fully furnished en-suite and double rooms
Wi-Fi included
Weekly cleaner for shared spaces
All bills included (utilities, Wi-Fi, council tax)
👥 About London Shared
🤝 Our Community
📞 Ready to View?
- £1,256 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,449.00
- # housemates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 5
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 3 Males
- Yes
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #17999887
More from the same advertiser
- Double Room in Bayswater next to Hyde Park Bayswater from £1,278 pcm
- Amazing Newly Furbished Rooms in Battersea Battersea from £1,400 pcm
- En-Suite near Brixton Tube Brixton from £1,525 pcm
- Stunning En-suite off Clapham Common Battersea from £1,430 pcm
- Stunning Room off Clapham Common Clapham from £1,600 pcm
- Lovely Room in Wandsworth Wandsworth from £1,300 pcm
- Stunning Room next to Clapham South Tube Clapham from £1,300 pcm
- Lovely Rooms in Clapham with Roof Terrace Battersea from £1,525 pcm
- Brand New Launch! - 2 Refurbished Cottage Rooms Kennington from £1,375 pcm
- 2 Lovely Rooms Available in Pimlico Vauxhall Bridge from £1,693 pcm