New today
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £2,095 pcm
- Battersea View on map
- SW8 Area info
Description
We are proud to offer this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location.
Available to move in from 01 July 2026. Property is offered furnished.
Viewing highly recommended. Contact today for more details or to arrange a viewing!
Summary
Rent £2,095.00 per month (£483.46 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £2,417.30
Maximum number of tenants is 2
Summary
Rent £2,095.00 per month (£483.46 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £2,417.30
Maximum number of tenants is 2
£2,095 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £1,047 pcm
- Double room
- £1,047 pcm
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £2,417.00
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18265995
More from the same advertiser
- 3 Bed, Lansdown Way, SW8 Battersea £2,900 pcm
- 3 Bed, Battersea, SW11 Battersea £3,050 pcm
- 3 Bed, Mysore Battersea £2,995 pcm
- Lovely and Bright 2-Bed Flat in Fulham Fulham £2,250 pcm