New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £210-£275 pw
- Bromley by Bow View on map
- E3 Area info
-
Bromley-by-Bow Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Hi There, PLEASE READ THE FULL DESCRIPTION!
Live in Bromley- by-Bow – Perfect for Students and Young Professionals!
Experience the vibrant lifestyle of Bromley- by-Bow! This is an ideal location for students and young professionals who want to enjoy a variety of local pubs, restaurants, and nightlife.
Location:
The flat is conveniently situated near Bromley- by-Bow station. With excellent bus connections available day and night, you’ll have easy access to all corners of London.
The Apartment:
This beautifully refurbished apartment offers a welcoming environment to share with a maximum of 3 other tenants.
Rooms Available:
Room 1: £275 per week - Double room single use with private balcony - £1,191 per month
Room 2: £230 per week - Double room single use - £996 per month
Room 3: £210 per week - Double room single use - £910 per month
We offer:
Unlimited WiFi
Council Tax included
All bills managed (electricity and gas are not included)
Fully furnished rooms and kitchen
24/7 maintenance support
Deposit protected by DPS
Deposit Information:
To qualify for a zero-deposit option, you must earn 2.5 times the yearly rent (e. g., for a £1,191 monthly room, an income of £36,000+ is required). A credit check and proof of full-time employment (the latest three payslips and the last three months of bank statements) are necessary. If you do not qualify for 0 deposit option and students + guarantor will need to pay a five-week deposit, protected under the Mydeposits scheme.
Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to enhance your London experience! Contact me on WhatsApp for further information or to arrange a viewing.
Council Tax included
All bills managed (electricity and gas are not included)
Fully furnished rooms and kitchen
24/7 maintenance support
Deposit protected by DPS
Deposit Information:
Kind Regards
- £275 pw (double)
- £230 pw (double)
- £210 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- 12th Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit (Room 1)
- £0.00
- Deposit (Room 2)
- £0.00
- Deposit (Room 3)
- £0.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 4
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile