New
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £1,699 pcm
- Canary Wharf View on map
- E14 Area info
-
Crossharbour Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Presenting a studio to rent in Canary Wharf. The property is on Crossharbour Plaza and comprises a bed and 1 bathroom.
Available now. Covering 153 sq ft in living space, this modern property comes with ample storage and high ceilings. The property also benefits from a communal terrace. Residents can further enjoy a gym and pool in the building, as well as 24-hour security.
Further features and amenities include:
- All bills included
- Private fitted kitchen
- Wi-Fi
- On-site team 24/7
- Co-working spaces
- Laundry facilities (additional charges may apply)
- Cinema room
- Communal kitchen
- Playroom
- Cleaning service
- Allocated parking is available at £150pcm
Please note:
- The price shown is for a single occupant; there will be an uplift of £150pcm for dual occupancies.
- Pricing is based on the lower floors (1-3), higher floors are available, but pricing and layout will vary.
- The price shown is for 12-month tenancies only; shorter tenancies are available at the following rates:
- 3-5 months at £1,849pcm (including bills)
- 6-8 months at £1,799pcm (including bills)
- 9-11 months at £1,749pcm (including bills)
The property is located only moments away from Crossharbour Station.
Further features and amenities include:
- All bills included
- Private fitted kitchen
- Wi-Fi
- On-site team 24/7
- Co-working spaces
- Laundry facilities (additional charges may apply)
- Cinema room
- Communal kitchen
- Playroom
- Cleaning service
- Allocated parking is available at £150pcm
Please note:
- 3-5 months at £1,849pcm (including bills)
- 6-8 months at £1,799pcm (including bills)
- 9-11 months at £1,749pcm (including bills)
£1,699 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a Studio flat
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £0
agent
Last active: just now Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18197046
More from the same advertiser
- -Stunning Luxury Studio in Wembley Withgym,Cinema Wembley £1,775 pcm
- A Stunning Studio in Camden-Some Bills Included Caledonian Road £1,250 pcm
- A Cosy Studio in Cricklewood-Some Bills Incl Cricklewood £1,272 pcm
- New Studio in Sloane Square- Book a Viewing Today Chelsea £2,293 pcm
- A Bright Studio in Wembley-Co-Work, Cinema, Gym Brent £1,806 pcm
- Luxury Studio Next to Archway Station Archway £1,895 pcm
- A Lovely Studio in Cricklewood-Some Bills Included Cricklewood £1,246 pcm
- A Stylish Studio in Willesden Green-Some Bills Inc Cricklewood £1,378 pcm
- A Great Studio in Willesden Green-Some Bills Incl Brondesbury £1,352 pcm
- A Refurbished Flat in Whitechapel-Book a Viewing Whitechapel £3,745 pcm