New
Free to contact
- Flat share £230-£260 pw
- Canary Wharf View on map
- E14 Area info
-
Crossharbour Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Hi There, PLEASE READ THE FULL DESCRIPTION!
Live in Canary Wharf – Perfect for Students and Young Professionals!
Experience the vibrant lifestyle of Canary Wharf! This is an ideal location for students and young professionals who want to enjoy a variety of local pubs, restaurants, and nightlife.
Location:
The house is conveniently situated near Canary Wharf and South Quay stations. With excellent bus connections available day and night, you’ll have easy access to all corners of London.
The Apartment:
This beautifully refurbished house offers a welcoming environment to share with a maximum of 2 other tenants.
Rooms Available:
Room 1: £260 per week - Double room single use - £1,126 per month
Room 2: £260 per week - Double room single use - £1,126 per month
Room 3: £230 per week - Double room single use - £996 per month
We offer:
Unlimited WiFi
Council Tax included
All bills managed (electricity and gas are not included)
Fully furnished rooms and kitchen
24/7 maintenance support
Deposit protected by DPS
Deposit Information:
To qualify for a zero-deposit option, you must earn 2.5 times the yearly rent (e. g., for a £1,126 monthly room, an income of £34,000+ is required). A credit check and proof of full-time employment (the latest three payslips and the last three months of bank statements) are necessary. If you do not qualify for 0 deposit option and students will need to pay a five-week deposit, protected under the Mydeposits scheme.
Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to enhance your London experience! Contact me on WhatsApp for further information or to arrange a viewing.
Council Tax included
All bills managed (electricity and gas are not included)
Fully furnished rooms and kitchen
24/7 maintenance support
Deposit protected by DPS
Deposit Information:
Kind Regards
- £260 pw (double)
- £260 pw (double)
- £230 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit (Room 1)
- £0.00
- Deposit (Room 2)
- £0.00
- Deposit (Room 3)
- £0.00
agent
Last active: 1 hour ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18266477
More from the same advertiser