Free to contact
- Flat share £803 pcm
- Catford View on map
- SE6 Area info
-
Catford Bridge Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
A rare opportunity to enjoy affordable living in a well-connected part of South East
London. Located on the Excalibur Estate in Catford, this property offers great access
to local amenities, green spaces, and Central London.
Property guardianship provides a cost-effective alternative to renting, ideal for
working professionals seeking flexibility and savings.
Key Benefits:
Well-connected via Catford Station and Catford Bridge Station
Close to Catford town centre (shops, supermarkets, cafés)
Residential area with a strong community feel
Easy access to green spaces and transport links
Cost:
Market Rent: £1,000 pcm
Licence Fee: £803 pcm (approx. 19.7% saving)
Eligibility:
Aged 21+
Employed/self-employed (£18,000+ income)
Not students
Ready to move within 5 working days
Additional Info:
Professionally managed property
28-day notice period
Excellent transport links across London
to local amenities, green spaces, and Central London.
working professionals seeking flexibility and savings.
Key Benefits:
Close to Catford town centre (shops, supermarkets, cafés)
Residential area with a strong community feel
Easy access to green spaces and transport links
Cost:
Market Rent: £1,000 pcm
Licence Fee: £803 pcm (approx. 19.7% saving)
Eligibility:
Aged 21+
Employed/self-employed (£18,000+ income)
Not students
Ready to move within 5 working days
Additional Info:
Professionally managed property
28-day notice period
Excellent transport links across London
- £803 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £803.00
- Min age
- 21
- Gender
- No preference
- Vegetarian/vegan
- Yes
- LGBT preferred
- Yes
Global
Last active: 1 hour ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18218106
More from the same advertiser
- Strathleven Road London SW2 from £699 pcm
- White House, Clapham London SW4 from £890 pcm
- Oak House London E14 from £1,575 pcm
- 44 Plummer Road Clapham High Street from £889 pcm
- White House, Clapham London SW4 from £809 pcm
- Bowie Close Clapham from £1,016 pcm
- Harris Close, Hounslow Hounslow from £750 pcm
- Friary Fields Maldon from £650 pcm
- Friary Fields Maldon from £650 pcm
- Heston Grange Heston £900 pcm