New today
Free to contact
- House share £759 pcm
- Cricklewood View on map
- NW2 Area info
-
Willesden Green Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
Looking for a comfortable, social, and well-located place to call home? We have a fantastic room available in our spacious shared house in Cricklewood.
The House: Features a large, fully equipped shared kitchen, two full bathrooms (so no morning queues!), and a lovely garden perfect for summer BBQs and relaxing outside.
The Location: Situated in a leafy, quiet street in Cricklewood. You’re just a 15-minute walk from Willesden Green Station (Jubilee Line), making your commute into Central London a breeze. Excellent local buses, shops, cafes, and parks are right on your doorstep.
The Vibe: It is a friendly, respectful house of professionals who enjoy a chat in the kitchen but also respect each other's privacy and downtime.
- £759 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 30th May 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £875.00
- # housemates
- 5
- Total # rooms
- 6
- Ages
- 23 to 38
- Min age
- 18
- Max age
- 45
Mind the Flat
agent
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18276226
More from the same advertiser
- Double en suite - Nice area ! Shepherds Bush from £1,170 pcm
- Ealing Broadway | All Bills Included ! Ealing Broadway from £888 pcm
- Private bathroom / Close to Westfield ! Shepherds Bush from £1,257 pcm
- Couple Allowed / Double / Lots of storage space ! Willesden Green from £954 pcm
- Comfortable 3 Rooms in Modern Flatshare! Wandsworth from £802 pcm
- Modern room / 3 min from Willesden Green ! Willesden Green from £802 pw