- Flat to rent £1,595 pcm
- Crossharbour View on map
- E14 Area info
-
Crossharbour Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
*Exclusive Offer in Canary Wharf*
A cosy 17 sqm studio with a private en-suite bathroom and a kitchenette with a dining area. Located on the 10th floor of the building it overlooks a quiet yard with minimum noise from the street. Available for 1-2 individuals.
Features:
UK small double bed
Superfast Wi-Fi
32” smart TV
Rain shower
Cotton bedding
What’s included:
All bills (water, gas, electricity, council tax, superfast Wi-Fi) Gym, swimming pool & spa, cinema rooms, game room (table tennis, poker, table football), co-working space and chill-out zones
Regular events and classes (Yoga, pilates, boxing, etc.)
24/7 reception and security
Bi-weekly cleaning with linen change
Laundry room with washing machines & dryers
Limitless printer, computer screens, the library
Infrastructure:
5 min walking distance from South Quay and Crossharbour stations (DLR)
15-20 min walking from the Canary Wharf tube station or 5 min by DLR.
Tesco, Coop and Asda are nearby, along with other smaller cafes and shops
Bakery cafe downstairs in the building and a rooftop bar
Costs:
Monthly cost £1,595 (Discounted by 14% from £1858 pcm)
Security Deposit £1,840.38 (this is refundable within 20 working days after departure)
£100 one-off joining membership fee
The studio is available from the 9th of July 2023 until the 10th of September 2022 with a possibility to extend for 6 or 12 months!
Learn more about the property and its facilities via The Collective Canary Wharf website
Features:
UK small double bed
Superfast Wi-Fi
32” smart TV
Rain shower
Cotton bedding
What’s included:
Regular events and classes (Yoga, pilates, boxing, etc.)
24/7 reception and security
Bi-weekly cleaning with linen change
Laundry room with washing machines & dryers
Limitless printer, computer screens, the library
Infrastructure:
Bakery cafe downstairs in the building and a rooftop bar
Costs:
Monthly cost £1,595 (Discounted by 14% from £1858 pcm)
£100 one-off joining membership fee
£1,595 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a Studio flat
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,839.00
- No
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #16727693