New
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £265 pw
- East Finchley View on map
- N2 Area info
-
East Finchley Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
This studio flat is perfect for those seeking a balance between city living and a homely retreat. With its own separate kitchen and living space, this flat offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the comforts of a larger apartment at an affordable price. The shower and toilet are shared with just one other tenant, keeping facilities convenient and private.
Whether you're a professional, student, or someone looking to downsize, this property offers everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle in one of London"s most desirable neighborhoods.
Embrace the opportunity to make this charming studio flat your new home and enjoy the vibrant lifestyle that East Finchley has to offer. Don"t miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a welcoming community with all the benefits of modern city living.
THE BATHROOM IS TO SHARE WITH ONE PERSON
THE BATHROOM IS TO SHARE WITH ONE PERSON
£265 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 1 bed flat
Availability
- Available
- 6th Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,325.00
agent
Last active: 1 hour ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18258994
More from the same advertiser
- 2 Bed 2 Bath in Farringdon Available from June Farringdon £773 pw
- 2 Double Room in 8 Min Walk from Paddington Paddington from £1,270 pcm
- Spacious 5-Bedroom 2 Bathroom Flat in Camden (N7) Islington £1,270 pw
- Central London One Bed Flat with Bills Included Marylebone £576 pw
- 2 Luxury En-Suite in Bayswater / Paddington Area Bayswater from £1,500 pcm
- Luxury One Bed Flat in Angel N1 Angel £842 pw
- 2 Luxury En-Suite Room Available from July Kilburn Park from £1,350 pcm
- Top Floor Flat in Kilburn NW6 Kilburn £380 pw
- 3 Bed Flat in Camden Town Available from July Camden Town £750 pw