New today
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £576 pw
- Elephant and Castle View on map
- SE17 Area info
-
Elephant & Castle Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes by bus away
Description
This fantastic large marionette is perfect for those looking for something a little different.
The interior is in excellent condition with a newly fitted kitchen and superbly appointed shower room.
The 2 double bedrooms are on the 2nd floor and the top floor provides the spacious open-plan living area, flooded with natural light from the 2 roof windows and bi-fold double-glazed doors which open to the balcony.
The kitchen is fully fitted with white units and all new appliances.
Surrey Square is a quiet residential street, with no through traffic, leading from Exon Street and the property is situated directly in the open of Surrey Square Park.
Available from mid September.
Contact Cubix for a viewing.
Open 7 days a week and happy to accommodate.
Council Tax Band F
Available from mid September.
Contact Cubix for a viewing.
Open 7 days a week and happy to accommodate.
Council Tax Band F
£576 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £288 pw
- Double room
- £288 pw
Availability
- Available
- 20th Sep 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £2,880.00
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18273569
More from the same advertiser
- Modern 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom in Elephant and Castle Elephant and Castle £692 pw
- 2 bed 2 bath between elephant and Kennington Southwark £519 pw
- Large 3 Bedroom flat in Deptford Deptford £634 pw
- High Spec 2 bed apartment with parking Elephant and Castle £577 pw
- 3 Bedroom Flat to Rent in SE8 Deptford £634 pw
- High spec 3 bed 2 bath in Zone 1 Elephant and Castle £1,038 pw
- 2 Bedroom Flat to Rent in SE16 Bermondsey £553 pw
- High spec 2 bed 2 bath apartment in Zone 1 Elephant and Castle £750 pw
- 3 Bedroom Flat to Rent in SE8 Deptford £600 pw
- 5 Bedroom town house in SE1 zone 1 with 2 bathroom Bermondsey £1,223 pw