New
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £600 pw
- Elephant and Castle View on map
- SE1 Area info
-
Elephant & Castle Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
*VIDEO VIEWING AVAILABLE
Recently refurbished 2bedroom apartment finished to a high standard throughout in the popular metro central heights development. Enjoy the benefits of the gymnasium and relaxation of the Sauna & Jacuzzi. Available for Mid June and perfect for Students or working professionals.
Just seconds away from Elephant & Castle tube station (Bakerloo, Northern and overground) in Zone 1 with easy access into central London.
This property comprises of a custom-designed open plan kitchen lounge, 2 double bedrooms and a modern bathroom suite.
Further benefits include 24hr concierge and parking.
Located seconds away from Elephant and Castle station (Bakerloo, Northern and overground). in Zone 1.
Contact Cubix - available 7 days a week.
Further benefits include 24hr concierge and parking.
Contact Cubix - available 7 days a week.
£600 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £300 pw
- Double room
- £300 pw
Availability
- Available
- 15th Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £3,000.00
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18278917
More from the same advertiser
- Split level 3 bedroom apartment in Vauxhall Vauxhall £830 pw
- Pent house in Zone 1 with gym, pool and sauna Elephant and Castle £830 pw
- 3 Bedroom Flat to Rent in SE8 Deptford £634 pw
- High spec 2 bed 2 bath apartment in Zone 1 Elephant and Castle £750 pw
- Split level garden 5 bed with 2 bathrooms Peckham £692 pw
- 2 bed 2 bath between elephant and Kennington Southwark £519 pw
- Large 3 bed flat in Deptford SE8 Deptford £600 pw
- High Spec 2 bed apartment with parking Elephant and Castle £577 pw
- High Spec 2 Bed 2 Bath in Zone 1 - SE1 Elephant and Castle £692 pw
- High spec 3 bed 2 bath in Zone 1 Elephant and Castle £1,038 pw