Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
Free to contact

Description

Bright, fully furnished double room in a clean, modern 4-bedroom flat on Greenwich South Street (SE10), perfect for professionals or post-graduates who want a peaceful, well-connected home.

The Room
- Spacious, light-filled double with a large window and neutral décor
- Fully furnished: comfortable double bed, wardrobe, chest of drawers
- Quiet, private space ideal for working from home or relaxing

The Flat
- Shared with 3 friendly young professionals (1 female, 2 males, ages 22–35)
- Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances
- Bathroom with both shower and separate bath
- Super-fast Wi-Fi and all bills included (gas, electric, water, council tax, internet)
- Secure, well-maintained building

Location Highlights
- 5 min walk to Greenwich Station (DLR & National Rail)
- 10 mins to London Bridge, 15 mins to Canary Wharf
- 10 min walk to Cutty Sark DLR and Greenwich Park
- Close to cafés, supermarkets, and riverside pubs
- Bus stop directly outside the property

Rent & Availability
- £200 per week | All bills included
- Deposit: £800

Available now | Minimum stay: 6 months

We’re looking for a tidy, considerate, and easy-going housemate to join this relaxed, sociable flat.

Message now to arrange a viewing, flexible times available!
  • £200 pw (double)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£800.00
# flatmates
3
Total # rooms
4
Age
22
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Gender
1 Female, 2 Males
Min age
18

The advertiser is not currently accepting applications

More from the same advertiser

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email