New today
Free to contact
Description
Searching for a clean, modern, and well-connected place to call home? This bright 4-bedroom flat in East London (E14) offers a comfortable and friendly living environment, ideal for professionals or mature students looking for convenience and great transport links 🏡
📍 Excellent Location:
Located just a short walk from Langdon Park DLR, providing quick and easy access to Canary Wharf, Stratford, Bank, and Central London 🚆🌆
You’ll also be close to:
🛒 Supermarkets and local shops
☕ Cafes and restaurants
🌳 Parks and open spaces
A perfect balance of peaceful residential living and city convenience.
🛏️ Room Features:
All rooms are bright, spacious, and fully furnished with:
✔️ Double bed
✔️ Wardrobe and storage space
✔️ Desk and chair – ideal for working from home or studying 💻
The flat is clean, well-maintained, and ready to move in.
💸 Rent & Availability:
🛏️ Room A – Available 1 July 2026 – £866.66 PCM
🛏️ Room C – Available 30 July 2026 – £866.66 PCM
🛏️ Room B – Available 1 August 2026 – £758.33 PCM
✅ Water, internet, and council tax included
⚡ Gas and electricity shared equally among tenants
📩 Get in touch today to arrange a viewing or ask any questions. Great rooms in this area go quickly!
Your next London home could be waiting here 🗝️✨
🛏️ Room Features:
All rooms are bright, spacious, and fully furnished with:
✔️ Double bed
✔️ Wardrobe and storage space
The flat is clean, well-maintained, and ready to move in.
💸 Rent & Availability:
🛏️ Room A – Available 1 July 2026 – £866.66 PCM
🛏️ Room C – Available 30 July 2026 – £866.66 PCM
🛏️ Room B – Available 1 August 2026 – £758.33 PCM
✅ Water, internet, and council tax included
⚡ Gas and electricity shared equally among tenants
Your next London home could be waiting here 🗝️✨
- £200 pw (double)
- £200 pw (double)
- £175 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit (Room 1)
- £1,000.00
- Deposit (Room 2)
- £1,000.00
- Deposit (Room 3)
- £875.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 4
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18268542
More from the same advertiser
- 💫 Exceptional Spacious Rooms Near Clapham North💫 Stockwell from £220 pw
- ✨ Fordham St – City & Canary Wharf Access✨ Aldgate East from £220 pw
- ❤️Double and Ensuite 🏡 Close to Central Bethnal Green from £300 pw
- 🚇 Excellent Transport Links - Archway 🚇 Archway from £265 pw