New
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £500 pw
- London N1 View on map
- N1 Area info
-
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Description
Kember Street, Islington, London, N1
£500.00 Per Week
Ref: 705
Property Details:
We are happy to offer this beautiful and bright 2 double bedroom apartment in Kember Street, Islington, N1
The property consists of:
* 2 bed apartment with two bright double bedrooms
* Small dining area with a large fully fitted kitchen and shower room
* Further benefits include wood floors, double glazed windows
* The flats is offered in good condition
* Ideally located close to the amenities of Caledonian Road, Angel and Islington.
* The apartment is located within a short walk from Kings Cross, Caledonian road Overground and Caledonian road underground
Features
Located on the 2nd Floor
Prime Location
Very bright flat
Details
Property ID
705
Price
£500.00/PW
Bedrooms
2
Bathroom
1
Property Type
2 Bedroom
Available Date
23rd June 2026
Security Deposit Amount
£2500
Council Tax Band
B
EPC
C
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection: Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.
More informations are found on our website under the page called Fees (coolcribs co uk/fees)
Kember Street, Islington, London, N1
£500.00 Per Week
Ref: 705
Property Details:
The property consists of:
* 2 bed apartment with two bright double bedrooms
* The flats is offered in good condition
Features
Located on the 2nd Floor
Prime Location
Very bright flat
Details
Property ID
705
Price
£500.00/PW
Bedrooms
2
Bathroom
1
Property Type
2 Bedroom
Available Date
23rd June 2026
Security Deposit Amount
£2500
Council Tax Band
B
EPC
C
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
£500 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £250 pw
- Double room
- £250 pw
Availability
- Available
- 23rd Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £2,500.00
agent
Last active: 1 hour ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #15598860
More from the same advertiser
- Studio in Blythe Road, Shepherds Bush, W14 London W14 £300 pw
- Bedsit in Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London, W2 London W2 £250 pw
- 1 bed in Preston Road, Wembley, HA9 Wembley Park £325 pw
- Studio in Holloway Road, Islington, N7 London N7 £350 pw
- 3 bed in Caledonian Road ,Kings Cross,N1 London N1 £750 pw
- Double room in Chatham Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Kingston from £240 pw
- Studio in Clanricarde Gardens, Notting Hill Gate, London W2 £392 pw
- Studio in Clanricarde Gardens, Notting Hill Gate, London W2 £369 pw
- Studio Flat Clanricarde Gardens, Notting Hill, W2 Notting Hill £403 pw