Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities

Description

Hello! I'm subletting my big, bright double room in a top floor period flat on the border of Stoke Newington and Stamford Hill. The room is available from the 20th of November for 4 months+ (end date flexible).

The flat is friendly and calm and you'd be sharing with three lovely housemates, two boys and one girl in their mid-20s to early 30s, who all work in the arts.

📍 8 mins walk to Stoke Newington overground, 11 mins walk to Stamford Hill Overground, 13 min bus to Seven Sisters tube
🏠 Kitchen, living and dining room with balcony, bathroom and separate toilet, plus access to a very large private rooftop with amazing sunsets across London!
💰 £656 rent + £116.21 bills (energy, water, council tax + internet) = £772.21 all in per month

We’re looking for a girl to keep the balance and someone who will take good care of the space. Bonus points if you’re confident looking after plants (of which there are quite a few in the flat!) but I can arrange to collect these if not 🪴 The room comes as seen in the photos, fully furnished with the chest of drawers, clothes rail and shelves empty for storage.

If you would like to arrange a viewing or if you have any questions drop me a message! I also have a video walk through I can send. Thanks 🌞
  • £656 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£100.00
# flatmates
4
Total # rooms
4
Ages
25 to 32
Gender
2 Females, 2 Males
Females preferred

The advertiser is not currently accepting applications

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email