Free to contact
- Flat share £288 pw
- London W14 View on map
- W14 Area info
-
West Kensington Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Description
West Kensington, Talgarth Road, W14 9DB
£288.00 Per Week
Ref: 2215
We are delighted to offer this, great-size bedroom set in a prime location, West Kensington, Talgarth Road, W14 9DB
Property Features:
🏠 Room to Let – All Bills Included – Next to West Kensington Tube! 🚇
Looking for a comfortable room in an unbeatable location?
This one ticks all the boxes ✅
✅ All bills included (gas, electric, water, council tax & Wi-Fi)
✅ Fully furnished double room with private terrace / balcony
Read More
Location:
West Kensington Station (3 min walking distance)
Barons Court Station (3 min walking distance)
Bus Service(28, 391 – 3 min walking distance)
Within walking distance to major supermarkets (Tesco, Sainsbury’s and Co-operative. 24 Hour shops, bars, restaurants, cafes in the area. Close to Hammersmith Broadway and Fulham Broadway where you will find all the major retails shops. Close to local attraction LAMDA School of Drama, Kensington Olympia Exhibition Centre, North End Road Market, Queen’s Tennis Club.
Perfect for a tidy professional or student looking for a peaceful and well-kept home.
Features
All Bills included
Balcony
Great Transport Links
Located on the 1st Floor
Great Transport Links
Located on the 1st Floor
Modern
Newly Refurbished
Prime Location
Very bright flat
Details
Property ID
2215
Price
£288.00/PW
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Property Type
Bedroom in a shared house
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£1440.00
mark> Council Tax Band
C
EPC
D
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection:
Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.
West Kensington, Talgarth Road, W14 9DB
£288.00 Per Week
Ref: 2215
Property Features:
Looking for a comfortable room in an unbeatable location?
This one ticks all the boxes ✅
Read More
Location:
West Kensington Station (3 min walking distance)
Barons Court Station (3 min walking distance)
Bus Service(28, 391 – 3 min walking distance)
Features
All Bills included
Balcony
Great Transport Links
Located on the 1st Floor
Great Transport Links
Located on the 1st Floor
Modern
Newly Refurbished
Prime Location
Very bright flat
Details
Property ID
2215
Price
£288.00/PW
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Property Type
Bedroom in a shared house
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£1440.00
mark> Council Tax Band
C
EPC
D
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection:
- £288 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,440.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 2
- Yes
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #18056227
More from the same advertiser
- Studiop Bride Street, Islington, London, N7 Holloway Road £335 pw
- 1 bed in Holloway Road, Islington, N7 Caledonian Road £350 pw
- Studio in Kember Street, Islington, London, N1 Angel £250 pw
- 3 bed in Caledonian Road, Islington, London, N1 Angel £700 pw
- Studio in Kember Street, Islington, N1 London N1 £300 pw
- 3 bed in Caledonian Road, Islington, N7 London N7 £650 pw
- Studio in Layfield Road, London NW4 London NW4 £312 pw
- Studio in Leinster Gardens, Bayswater, W2 London W2 £325 pw
- Bedsit in Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London, W2 London W2 £250 pw
- Studio in Sevington Road, Hendon, NW4 London NW4 £312 pw