Free to contact
- Flat to rent £265 pw
- London W2 View on map
- W2 Area info
-
Paddington Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London, W2
£265.00 Per Week
Ref: 1537
Property Details
Happy to offer this great bedsit in this period conversion property in Sussex Gardens, Paddington, London W2.
The property consists of:
* Fully furnished bedsit with own kitchen but shared bathroom situated in this amazingly quiet building in the heart of Paddington
* Large kitchen and large bedroom with a dinning area
* The location is ideal – as well as restaurants and a corner shop being literally next door, we are just across the road from Lancaster Gate station and Hyde Park, Paddington is 5 minutes’ walk, with Edgware Road, Oxford Street and Queensway nearby
* Sussex Gardens is moments away from an excellent range of local amenities as well as being near to Oxford Street, Mayfair and gorgeous Hyde Park.
* Council Tax, Water rates and Gas bills included (need to pay Electricity)
Property ID
1537
Price
£265.00/PW
Bedrooms
Bedsit
Bathroom
1
Property Type
Bedsit
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£1325.00
Council Tax Band
H
EPC
NA
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection:
Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.
More informations are found on our website under the page called Fees (coolcribs co uk/fees)
£265.00 Per Week
Ref: 1537
Property Details
The property consists of:
* Large kitchen and large bedroom with a dinning area
Property ID
1537
Price
£265.00/PW
Bedrooms
Bedsit
Bathroom
1
Property Type
Bedsit
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£1325.00
Council Tax Band
H
EPC
NA
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection:
£265 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a Studio flat
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,325.00
agent
Last active: 5 hours ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18240862
More from the same advertiser
- Studio in Westbourne Grove Terrace, Bayswater, W2 London W2 £275 pw
- Studio in Pratt Street, Camden Town, NW1 London NW1 £392 pw
- 2 bed in Stanmore St, Islington, London N1 London N1 £550 pw
- Studio in Holloway Road, Islington, N7 London N7 £300 pw
- Studio in Warwick Road, Earls Court, London, SW5 London SW5 £357 pw
- Studio in Kember Street, Islington, N1 London N1 £325 pw
- 1 bed in Kings Drive, Wembley Park, HA9 Wembley Park £311 pw
- Double room in Chatham Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Kingston from £240 pw
- 3 bed in Caledonian Road, Kings Cross, N1 London N1 £700 pw
- 2 bed prime location Stanmore St, Islington, N1 Islington £550 pw