New
Free to contact
- House share £800 pcm
- New Cross View on map
- SE8 Area info
-
New Cross Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
Double Room to rent in Friendly, Clean House Share! New Cross, SE8
Rent is £800.00 per month plus a fixed amount for bills (includes council tax, Wifi, water, gas, electricity and TV licence).
Gardening & regular cleaning of communal areas included!
THIS NEWLY DECORATED ROOM IS ON A QUIET ROAD.
Room has a double bed, a mirror doored double wardrobe with shelves, two bedside cabinets, desk & folding chair.
This Five Bedroom House is fully furnished. There is a well equipped kitchen and living room, two bathrooms and a large SE facing garden which is ideal for BBQs.
362mb ULTRA FAST BROADBAND
Local amenities include Asda, Sainsburys, Lidl, Greenwich Market, coffee houses, restaurants & riverside pubs and several parks and recreational areas within (0.5mi).
Numerous buses (including the Nightbus) and Greenland Surrey Quays Pier (1.0 mi), make it easy to get to Surrey Quays Shopping Centre, Canary Wharf, Greenwich, London Bridge, Westminster, Waterloo and the City.
This room is single occupancy.
Available on 15th May 2026
EPC Rating D
SAFEGUARD ACCREDITED LETTING AGENT
Call Esme to arrange a viewing!
MATERIAL INFORMATION:
Rent Amount: £800.00 per month
Holding Deposit Amount: £184.00
Security Deposit Amount: £920.00
Length of Initial Tenancy: 12 months (subject to negotiation)
Council Tax Band: BAND F £45.00 per room monthly
Gardening & regular cleaning of communal areas included!
THIS NEWLY DECORATED ROOM IS ON A QUIET ROAD.
362mb ULTRA FAST BROADBAND
This room is single occupancy.
Available on 15th May 2026
EPC Rating D
SAFEGUARD ACCREDITED LETTING AGENT
Call Esme to arrange a viewing!
MATERIAL INFORMATION:
Rent Amount: £800.00 per month
Holding Deposit Amount: £184.00
Security Deposit Amount: £920.00
Council Tax Band: BAND F £45.00 per room monthly
- £800 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £0.00
- # housemates
- 4
- Total # rooms
- 5
- Ages
- 22 to 35
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 2 Females, 2 Males
agent
Last active: 12 hours ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #17476014
More from the same advertiser
- Large Double Room Lounge & Garden- in Peckham! Peckham from £950 pcm
- Clean, Bright Double Room- Friendly Flat, Peckham! Peckham from £695 pcm
- Large Room in South Bank- Gym & Swimming Pool, SE1 South Bank from £1,600 pcm