Free to contact
- Flat share £150 pw
- Putney View on map
- SW15 Area info
-
East Putney Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
Located just off Upper Richmond Road, this property offers easy access to Putney Station, East Putney Underground, and local amenities, while keeping you close to parks, shops, and riverside walks 🌳🚶♀️
💷 Rent & Payment Details:
👉 Rent paid bi-weekly for maximum flexibility 💰
👉 One-off upfront fee: £200 (covers all bills for the entire term) 🔌
👉 Couples: +£25 per week (for applicable rooms) 💑
🌟 Property Highlights:
* 5 spacious bedrooms 🛏️
* 2 modern bathrooms 🛁
* Fully furnished with all essentials 🪑
* Contemporary, fully equipped kitchen 🍳
* Bright open-plan living and dining area 🛋️
* Private balcony with relaxing views 🌇
* High-speed WiFi included 🛜
* Double-glazed windows for comfort 🪟
* Complimentary bi-weekly cleaning 🧹
* Off-street or on-street parking options 🚘
🎯 Why Choose This Flat?
* Prime Location: Minutes from Putney Station and East Putney Underground 🚆 — quick links to Central London, Clapham, and Wimbledon.
* Ideal for Students & Professionals: Close to University of Roehampton, major workplaces, and leisure areas.
* Comfortable Living: Spacious, bright rooms with plenty of storage and natural light ☀️
* Community Feel: Friendly, respectful flatmates and a peaceful neighbourhood 🤝
* Everyday Convenience: Local shops, gyms, cafés ☕, and supermarkets 🛒 all within walking distance.
🌍 Why Choose Woodlands Arch?
* Flexibility: Rent bi-weekly — move in with ease and live stress-free 🌆
* Sustainability: We plant a 🌳 for every rental — over 1,000 trees and counting!
* Cleanliness: Complimentary professional cleaning every two weeks 🧼
* Support: Friendly, responsive team ready to assist anytime 🤗
Best regards,
💷 Rent & Payment Details:
👉 Rent paid bi-weekly for maximum flexibility 💰
👉 Couples: +£25 per week (for applicable rooms) 💑
🌟 Property Highlights:
* 5 spacious bedrooms 🛏️
* 2 modern bathrooms 🛁
* Fully furnished with all essentials 🪑
* Contemporary, fully equipped kitchen 🍳
* Bright open-plan living and dining area 🛋️
* Private balcony with relaxing views 🌇
* High-speed WiFi included 🛜
* Double-glazed windows for comfort 🪟
* Complimentary bi-weekly cleaning 🧹
* Off-street or on-street parking options 🚘
Best regards,
- £150 pw (double)
-
£205 pw(NOW LET)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £600.00
- # flatmates
- 4
- Total # rooms
- 5
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 1 Female, 3 Males
- Yes
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #18055784
More from the same advertiser
- Double Room in Renovated Flat/Prime Location Wandsworth from £775 pcm
- 📍 Fulham SW6 – Fulham Road | Bills Inc | Couples Fulham from £1,150 pcm
- Single Room - Garden and Openplan Iving Area🌳 Putney Heath from £745 pcm
- Couples Room in Prime Hammersmith🌳 Hammersmith from £1,190 pcm
- 🔔 Large Double in Very Good Putney Location⚡ Putney from £975 pcm
- 🏠 Good Size Room Available in SW15 🛏️ Roehampton from £690 pcm
- 🏡✨ Budget Room Available in SW15 ✨🏡 Roehampton from £675 pcm
- 🚉🌳East Putney Tube Station 5 Minutes Away East Putney from £850 pcm
- 🏡1/2 Deposit!! 💡 Affordable Rooms - Bills inc.🚉 Roehampton from £750 pcm
- 🛏️ Furnished Rooms In Roehampton Garden House 🌿 Roehampton from £775 pcm