Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities

Description

Spacious and bright double room available in a recently renovated property in E2 0AA. The room is a really good size, with two large windows so it gets plenty of natural light throughout the day. There’s also enough space to comfortably set up a work-from-home area.

The room comes with its own private en-suite shower room, which has just been newly fitted. The flat has been refurbished recently, with wooden floors throughout and a clean, modern feel. You’ll be sharing the kitchen with four others, but the room itself feels quite separate and private.

The rent is £1,473.33 per month, which includes internet, water, and council tax. There’s an additional £50 per month to cover energy bills. Security deposit amount is £1,700.

The location is great — about a 10-minute walk to Brick Lane and 10 minutes to Bethnal Green station. There are also bus connections right outside that can get you to London Bridge in around 25 minutes.
It’s a relaxed and respectful house share, ideal for someone looking for an easy-going place to live.

The contract runs until the end of August 2026, with the option to extend.
  • £1,473 pcm (double/En suite)
Availability
Available
18th May 2026
Extra cost
Deposit
£0.00
# flatmates
4
Total # rooms
5
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Interests
music, socialising, theatre, writing, going out, eating out, gigs, festivals, meeting new people, bars, adventures, fun, finance, arts and crafts, community
Gender
3 Females, 1 Male
former flatmate

Last active: 7 hours ago | Response rate: Good

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email