Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New Free to contact

Description

Light and bright double bedroom (over looking the front of the house) to rent in a lovely warm, clean, tidy and nicely decorated 2 bedroom terraced house.

The bedroom has a wide floor to ceiling window which lets lots of natural light into the room. The bedroom currently contains a large wardrobe but the bedroom is offered fully furnished (with double bed, bedside table and chest of Drawers and large Wardrobe) if you do not have your own furniture. Or it can be emptied if you have your own furntiture.

The living room is fully furnished with sofa, TV etc.

The house is ideally situated just off Popes Lane in South Ealing, close to Gunnersbury Park and about 15 minutes’ walk away from Acton Town & South Ealing Tube stations or about 20 minutes’ walk to Ealing Broadway. It is also close to the M4 and M40 for commuting west of London.

The house is in a lovely quiet location as it faces a centrally paved square courtyard, has its own dedicated parking space and has a lovely south west facing rear garden which is real sun trap in the summer months.

I am looking for a person to take the front double bedroom and share the house with Ralph (a 30 year old teacher) who is already living in the house.

The kitchen (overlooking the back garden) contains a fridge freezer, washing machine, dishwasher, microwave and gas hob and electric oven. There is new gas central heating (with a new super efficient boiler) and the house is fully double glazed throughout so it is nice and warm in the winter months. Please note that a landline telephone is not provided. There is also a downstairs toilet just off the entrance hall.

The monthly rent of £820 pcm excludes all bills. You and Ralph would be responsible sharing for all bills (Council Tax, TV License, Broadband, Water Gas & Electricity). Ralph estimates bills are about £180pcm on top of the rent. So the total cost including all bills is about £1,000pcm.

There is also 1 dedicated parking place for the house which you would have exclusive access to as Ralph does not have a car.

If you would like further information please feel free to call me on my mobile.

Please could you provide some background information. Where you work (and how long for) and why you are looking to move accommodation.

Many thanks for looking.
Paul
  • £820 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
Available now
Minimum term
6 months
Maximum term
None
Extra cost
Deposit
£940.00
# housemates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
30
Min age
21
Gender
No preference
live in landlord Verified User

Last active: 23 hours ago | Response rate: Average

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

User verified

  • Photo ID

    Used to verify:

    • Name*
    • Date of birth

    *A user’s profile name may differ from their legal name which has been verified.

  • Email
  • Mobile phone number

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email