New today
Free to contact
- Flat to rent £1,650 pcm
- Stepney View on map
- E1 Area info
-
Limehouse Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
One bedroom flat offered fully furnished fitted to a high specification in a secure development in Westport Street and within 5 minutes walk to Limehouse DLR offering easy access to both The City and Canary Wharf.
Main features include wood flooring, video entry, contemporary kitchen with fully integrated appliances including dishwasher, fitted wardrobes, tiled bathrooms with stylish ceramic sanitary-ware, double glazing , combination boiler supplying heating and hot water on demand.
Sole Agent
Council Tax band C
Energy Rating B
Sole Agent
Council Tax band C
Energy Rating B
£1,650 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 1 bed flat
Availability
- Available
- 3rd Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,500.00
agent
Last active: 1 hour ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18280145
More from the same advertiser
- En-suite Student Room QMUL All Bills Inc. Mile End Road from £250 pw
- Single En-Suite Student Flat-share Mile End E1 Mile End Road from £275 pw
- Double en-suite Mile End E1 Mile End Road from £285 pw
- Junction Road En-Suite Bills Inc Private Terrace Archway from £1,645 pcm