New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £858 pcm
- Stratford View on map
- E15 Area info
-
Bromley-by-Bow Station
Tube map
10-15 minutes walk away
Description
🏡 Spacious Double Room in Friendly 4-Bed House Share – Stratford Area – £858 PCM
A bright and comfortable room is available in a well-located 4-bedroom house share on Bisson Road, in the Stratford/Bromley-by-Bow area.
Perfect for professionals or students looking for a well-connected home with easy access to Central London while enjoying a quieter residential neighbourhood.
✨ Property Features:
• 4-bedroom house share
• 1 bathroom + separate toilet
• Spacious communal areas
• Fully equipped kitchen
• Great natural light throughout
• Friendly and relaxed house atmosphere
📍 Excellent Location:
• 15-minute walk to Bromley-by-Bow Station
• 20-minute walk to Stratford Station
• Around 35 minutes to London Bridge
You’ll also be close to Westfield Stratford, supermarkets, gyms, parks, cafes, and excellent transport links including the Central, Jubilee, Elizabeth, DLR, and District/Hammersmith & City lines.
💷 Rent: £858 PCM
Ideal for someone clean, respectful, and looking for a comfortable home in East London with great connectivity.
Message to arrange a viewing or ask any questions 😊
✨ Property Features:
• 4-bedroom house share
• 1 bathroom + separate toilet
• Spacious communal areas
• Fully equipped kitchen
• Great natural light throughout
• Friendly and relaxed house atmosphere
📍 Excellent Location:
• 15-minute walk to Bromley-by-Bow Station
• 20-minute walk to Stratford Station
• Around 35 minutes to London Bridge
💷 Rent: £858 PCM
Message to arrange a viewing or ask any questions 😊
- £858 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £198.00
- # flatmates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 4
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 1 Female, 2 Males
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18267285
More from the same advertiser
- ✨ Modern Euston Room | Central Location ✨ Euston from £1,452 pcm
- 💥⚡Bruce Grove Large Double Room|Couples Welcome💥 Tottenham from £825 pcm
- 💥 Massive Double Room Low Deposit 💥 Seven Sisters from £800 pcm
- 🔥 Stunning 5-Bed Flat Bethnal Green 🔥 Bethnal Green from £800 pcm