Free to contact
- House to rent £1,800 pcm
- Liverpool View on map
- L4
Description
🏡 Spacious 5-Bedroom Home for Rent
📍 Lusitania Rd, Liverpool L4
Looking for a well-located, fully furnished, and affordable home in Liverpool?
This bright and spacious 5-bedroom house is perfect for students, professionals, or families seeking comfort, convenience, and excellent transport links.
✨ Why this home is perfect for you:
• 🛏️ Five spacious bedrooms – ideal for sharing with friends or colleagues
• 🚿 2 bathrooms – practical layout for busy mornings
• 🛋️ Fully furnished – move in with ease
• 💡 All bills included – no hidden costs
• 📶 WiFi included – ready for work or study
• 🚆 Great transport links – 10 minutes to Liverpool city centre via nearby bus and train stations
• 🛒 Close to shops and supermarkets – including Aldi, Iceland, and local convenience stores
• 🎓 Easy access to universities – University of Liverpool and Liverpool John Moores are within reach
• 🏞️ Near green spaces – enjoy walks in nearby Stanley Park
• 🏥 Close to healthcare and amenities – with pharmacies and clinics nearby.
No extra fees – just rent, deposit, and the required documents for a smooth rental process.
Contact me on WhatsApp today for more details, photos, or to arrange a viewing
📍 Lusitania Rd, Liverpool L4
✨ Why this home is perfect for you:
• 🚿 2 bathrooms – practical layout for busy mornings
• 🛋️ Fully furnished – move in with ease
• 💡 All bills included – no hidden costs
• 📶 WiFi included – ready for work or study
• 🏞️ Near green spaces – enjoy walks in nearby Stanley Park
£1,800 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 5 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £360 pcm
- Double room
- £360 pcm
- Double room
- £360 pcm
- Double room
- £360 pcm
- Double room
- £360 pcm
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,800.00
- Available to all
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #18053033
More from the same advertiser
- One En-suite double room - 15 Walton L4 6UD Liverpool from £600 pcm
- One Large room Liverpool city centre- L7 8SY Liverpool City Centre from £550 pcm
- All-Inclusive En -Suite Room (L5) Liverpool from £570 pcm
- One cozy studio -30 St Domingo L5 6RW Liverpool £700 pcm
- 🏠 Modern Room in Liverpool – Diana L4 5RX Liverpool from £550 pcm
- One Ensuite Room- Mill Lane , CH44 Wallasey from £450 pcm