Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New Free to contact

Description

Hello!

Available 1/7

We have a very large double ensuite room in a recently refurbished shared house. The room has a ensuite (with shower, WC, basin). In the actual room there is a double bed, good sized wardrobe, two chest of drawers/side draws however these can be swapped in and out as requested. The room has great views over Bath.

The house has young working professionals (all female) and generally the housemates stay for upwards of a year. We are local landlords and prioritise filling the house with tenants that match the housemates preferences in order to create a sociable and enjoyable home.

There is a kitchen (equipped with washing machine, dishwasher etc), dining area and storage areas around the house. There is also a low maintenance garden with a decked area and picnic bench.

The house is kept extremely tidy by the existing housemates. The housemates are friendly (its occupied by 3 women at the moment everyone in their 20s and early 30s). It's not a student party house.

Location: The maisonette has use of a shared parking area with plenty of space. It's a 5 minute walk to Lidl / M&S on Lower Bristol Road and a 15-20 walk into town. Everyone has an ensuite in this house and the housemates are very respectful of each other.

Bills are handled by the tenants and are not included. The council tax banding is A (the lowest banding)
  • £795 pcm (double/En suite)
  • £750 pcm (NOW LET)
  • £750 pcm (NOW LET)
  • £650 pcm (NOW LET)
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Deposit
£900.00
# flatmates
3
Total # rooms
4
Ages
25 to 34
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
3 Females
Min age
23
Max age
35
live out landlord Verified User

Last active: just now | Response rate: Average

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

User verified

  • Photo ID

    Used to verify:

    • Name*
    • Date of birth

    *A user’s profile name may differ from their legal name which has been verified.

  • Email
  • Mobile phone number

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money
More from the same advertiser

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email