Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
Free to contact

Description

Located in central(ish) Cardiff, with great transport links.
I personally have lived in this top floor flat, for 3 years.
It includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom (with shower cubicle behind door in the photo).
Current flatmate is moving away at the end of tenancy & I'd preferably like to remain so in need of a new flatmate.
There is a small storage cupboard behind flat entrance door.
Gated parking around the back of the property.
Bills not included in listed price. These are split 50/50 on a monthly basis & tend to come in around the £170 (per person) mark, making the total cost of rent & bills about £660.
Room available is of a good size & fully furnished.

More about myself;
- Born & raised in Cardiff but lived in Reading for a couple years.
- I am a well maintained flatmate who likes to keep things clean & tidy.
- Work full-time in the finance industry, but WFH 3 days a week.
- Into all things sports & fitness!
- Enjoy the occasional pub visit, but love to relax when I get chance.
  • £490 pcm (double)
Availability
Available
10th Jul 2026
Minimum term
12 months
Maximum term
None
Extra cost
Deposit
£490.00
# flatmates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
31
Interests
music, gym, football, swimming, pubs, outdoors, tennis, comedy, golf, boxing, cleaning
Min age
25
Max age
35
Gender
No preference
current flatmate Verified User

Last active: 2 days ago | Response rate: Good

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

User verified

  • Photo ID

    Used to verify:

    • Name*
    • Date of birth

    *A user’s profile name may differ from their legal name which has been verified.

  • Email
  • Mobile phone number

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email