New
Free to contact
- House to rent £276 pw
- Sheffield View on map
- S11
Description
Fabulous 3 bedroom student house off Ecclesall Road close to Starbucks.
2 toilets, washing machine, dryer, dishwasher, gas hob and electric oven. From 1st July 2026.
EPC rating D.
All large bedrooms with small double beds.
Free broadband included.
EPC rating D.
All large bedrooms with small double beds.
Free broadband included.
£276 pw (whole property)
This ad is for a 3 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £92 pw
- Double room
- £92 pw
- Double room
- £92 pw
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £750.00
Verified User
Last active: 1 day ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
User verified
- Photo ID
Used to verify:
- Name*
- Date of birth
*A user’s profile name may differ from their legal name which has been verified.
- Mobile phone number
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18148250
More from the same advertiser
- En-Suite room in house share Crookesmoor Sheffield from £545 pcm