-
Featured
9 photos
2x ensuite rooms available in spacious house
Sunderland (SR5)
£550 pcm - bills inc.
2 doubles - Available now
Tom Heaney Property Solutions ltdagent -
8 photos
Double rooms to rent in a spacious house.
Sunderland (SR2)
£350 - £400 pcm - bills inc.
2 doubles - Available now
Jasreighlive out landlord -
FREE TO CONTACT
3 photos
Modern Studio Flat for Rent at West Percy Street
North Shields (NE29)
£550 pcm
1 bed flat - Available now
Alaya Property Management Ltdagent -
3 photos
This property is in a popular area of whitley bay
Whitley Bay (NE26)
£525 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available 19th May 2026
keithlive out landlord -
5 photos
Student rooms £90.00-£121.50 p/wk close to STC
South Shields (NE33)
£97 pw
Double room - Available now
Alisonlive out landlordverified user -
8 photos
Looking for flatmate
Boldon Colliery (NE35)
£300 pcm
Double room - Available 1st Jul 2026
Albacurrent flatmate -
1 photos
En suite rooms available with all bills included
South Shields (NE33)
£600 pcm - bills inc.
5 doubles - Available 15th Jul 2026 Mon-Fri Let
Saqiblive out landlord -
5 photos
2 Double Rooms All Bill Included
South Shields (NE33)
£560 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Zanecurrent flatmate -
6 photos
Sunlit double bedroom To Let in a Houseshare
Castletown (SR5)
£490 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Christinahlive in landlord -
5 photos
Sunderland City Centre Studio
Sunderland (SR2)
£600 - £700 pcm - bills inc.
3 doubles - Available now
Stevenlive out landlord -
5 photos
Friendly outgoing live in landlady
Wallsend (NE28)
£450 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Kathylive in landlord
Save this search
It's free and we'll email you new rooms as they come in