Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New today
Upgrade to contact

Description

Modern newly renovated and fully furnished 2-bedroom home in Birmingham B15, ideally suited for contractors, working professionals, relocations, NHS staff, and longer-term stays.

The property comfortably accommodates up to 8 guests with flexible sleeping arrangements, 2 bathrooms, free parking, full-fibre WiFi, and a dedicated workspace.

Located close to Birmingham City Centre, New Street Station, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, and major transport links.

Property Features:
Fully furnished throughout - Sleeps up to 8

Bedroom 1: 1 King Bed + 1 Double Bed
Bedroom 2: 2 Double Beds

Flexible stay lengths considered
Pets considered (additional fee may apply)
No parties or smoking
Quiet residential location

Excellent location with easy access to motorway links and public transport.

Please message with your required dates, number of occupants, and length of stay.

£600 pw (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?

Suggested rent split
Double room
£300 pw
Double room
£300 pw
Availability
Available
Available now
Extra cost
Security deposit
£1,200.00
agent

Last active: 1 hour ago

In a hurry? Show interest for Free and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email