Free to contact
- House to rent £1,000 pcm
- Leeds View on map
- LS8
Description
🌟 2-Bedroom Furnished House – Conway View, Leeds LS8 🌟
Rent: £1,000 PCM (Bills not included)
Availability: Professionals preferred
A beautifully presented furnished 2-bedroom property located in the sought-after LS8 area of Leeds. Perfect for professionals seeking a comfortable and stylish home close to local amenities and great transport links.
Property Features:
✅ Fully furnished throughout
✅ Modern kitchen and spacious living area
✅ Two well-sized bedrooms
✅ Contemporary bathroom
✅ Private garden / outdoor space (if applicable)
✅ Street parking available
Location Highlights:
📍 Convenient access to Leeds city centre
🛒 Close to local shops, cafes, and transport links
🌳 Near Roundhay Park and Chapel Allerton amenities
Rent: £1,000 per calendar month (bills not included)
Professionals preferred. No pets, please.
📞 Enquire today to arrange a viewing — this property won’t stay on the market for long!
Rent: £1,000 PCM (Bills not included)
Availability: Professionals preferred
Property Features:
✅ Fully furnished throughout
✅ Modern kitchen and spacious living area
✅ Two well-sized bedrooms
✅ Contemporary bathroom
✅ Private garden / outdoor space (if applicable)
✅ Street parking available
Location Highlights:
📍 Convenient access to Leeds city centre
🛒 Close to local shops, cafes, and transport links
🌳 Near Roundhay Park and Chapel Allerton amenities
Rent: £1,000 per calendar month (bills not included)
Professionals preferred. No pets, please.
£1,000 pcm (whole property)
This ad is for a 2 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?
Suggested rent split
- Double room
- £500 pcm
- Double room
- £500 pcm
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Security deposit
- £1,000.00
- Yes
The advertiser is not currently accepting applications
Ad #18054270
More from the same advertiser
- En suite room on Burley Road - available july 2026 Burley from £650 pcm
- En suite room on Burley Road - available july 2026 Burley from £550 pcm
- room on Burley Road - available now Burley from £450 pcm
- Room 10 Available in 2 Pennington Street, LS6 Woodhouse £450 pcm
- Room 5 – Woodsley Road LS3 Available from 6th June Leeds £450 pcm
- 1 Room Available in Estcourt avenue Headingley LS6 Headingley £425 pcm
- Room Available on Otley Road, LS6 3PY Leeds £450 pcm
- Share House available on 47 burley lodge road Leeds from £450 pcm