Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities

Description

Bright, characterful 3-bedroom maisonette in central Falmouth, just steps from Kimberley Park and the town centre. Includes a shared front garden and unallocated parking. The flat has a freestanding bath, open-plan kitchen/living room, fully furnished and was an air bnb, so has everything you need.

The flat is bright, welcoming and full of charm, with a grand stairwell entrance and original sash windows. There’s a freestanding bath plus a separate shower

The flat has:
2 double bedrooms, 1 single with a sloped ceiling (limited headroom). Open-plan kitchen, living and dining space with modern appliances including new dishwasher and Smeg fridge.

Homely touches throughout which can be moved if needed: plants, artwork, simple furnishings, desk, clothing rails, small TV with Firestick and digital radio.

Shared landscaped garden and free on-street parking (private first-come-first-served space comes with the flat)

Available immediately for a short-term let (negotiable for the right tenants)

Rent: £2010 all bills inclusive

Please message me with a bit about yourself. This flat is perfect for anyone who wants a bright, welcoming home in central Falmouth!

£2,010 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 3 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?

Suggested rent split
Double room
£720 pcm
Double room
£720 pcm
Single room
£570 pcm
Availability
Available
16th Jun 2026
Extra cost
Security deposit
£2,010.00
live out landlord

Last active: 2 days ago | Response rate: Good

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email