New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £550 pcm
- Eastbourne View on map
- BN21
Description
Great value room available in a good location for Eastbourne town centre and train station.
Large double room, fully furnished with all bills included.
Nice communal kitchen with washing facilities, two communal shower rooms and two separate toilets.
Message to come and view.
Important Information
References undertaken
Affordability will be assessed through 3 months bank statements and possible credit reference checks on a case by case basis.
Students or those in receipt of benefits would be considered with a UK Home Owner Guarantor.
Application Form to be completed which includes an income and expenditure breakdown.
Right to Rent Identification
Please feel free to discuss the above by giving us a call.
- £550 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £350.00
agent
Last active: just now Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #16275232
More from the same advertiser
- Larger than usual room Eastbourne from £550 pcm
- Studio *couples welcome*Bills Included & furnished Eastbourne £1,295 pcm
- Double Room Available *bills inc* Eastbourne from £550 pcm
- Modern Ensuite room in central location Eastbourne from £625 pcm
- Amazing Location! Eastbourne from £595 pcm
- Modern ensuite room in central location Eastbourne from £745 pcm